Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 7

News & Results

03/19/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 7

March 19, 2003: San Benedetto Del Tronto - San Benedetto Del Tronto (162 km):
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank            04:24:15 (36.78 km/h)
2 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
4 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
5 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
7 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
8 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Sidermec
9 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom

88 Marco Milesi (Ita) Sidermec
89 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
90 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
91 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
92 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) iBanesto.com
93 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) iBanesto.com
94 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
95 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
96 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
97 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
98 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
99 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
100 Rafaele Ferrara (Ita) Alessio
101 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco
102 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis
103 Mateo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
105 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
106 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Gerolsteiner
107 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
108 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
109 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com
110 Bret Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
111 Marcel Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner
112 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quickstep-Davitamon
113 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
114 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
115 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
116 Charles Wegelius (GBr) De Nardi-Colpack
117 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
118 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Fassa Bortolo
119 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
120 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
121 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
122 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
123 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
124 Roger Beuchat (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems          1.38
125 Gian Mateo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom
126 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
127 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack
DNS Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio
DNS Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
DNF Santos Gonzalez (Spa) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
DNF Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Elis Rastelli (Ita) Gerolsteiner

Final overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo            29:45:22
2 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco                       0.04
3 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio                         0.12
4 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                        0.13
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon               0.21
6 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
7 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom                     0.22
8 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom                         0.23
9 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon                0.27
10 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio                             0.33
11 Javier Pascual (Spa) iBanesto.com
12 Bo Hamburger (Den) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
13 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
14 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo                   0.35
15 Aitor Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) iBanesto.com              0.40
16 Juan Antoni Flecha Giannoni (Spa) iBanesto.com
17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
18 Oscar Mason (Ita) Sidermec
19 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Sidermec
20 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
21 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
22 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
23 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC
24 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC
25 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) De Nardi-Colpack
26 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
27 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
28 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis
29 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
30 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Alessio
31 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
32 Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis
33 Leonardo Zanotti (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
34 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis
35 Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                     0.44
36 Gerhard Trampusch (Aut) Gerolsteiner                 0.47
37 Raimondas Rumsas (Ltu) Lampre
38 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
39 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
40 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quickstep-Davitamon
41 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
42 Fortunato

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment