Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/14/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win and Zabel celebrates. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 7

Petacchi wins final stage; Young Dekker takes overall win.

 


 



 

March 14, 2006: Campli ? San Benedetto Del Tronto ( <?xml:namespace prefix = st1 ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:smarttags" /?>166 km ):
1 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram        04:22:50<?xml:namespace prefix = o ns = "urn:schemas-microsoft-com:office:office" /?>

2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

3 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

4 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                     

5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                           

6 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic               

7 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                                    

8 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis                                             

9 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing System                                

10 Murilo Antonio Fischer  (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare         

11 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Francaise Des Jeux                               

12 Luciano Pagliarini Mendonca (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir    

13 Inaki Isasi Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

14 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis                                            

15 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                       

16 Aaron Kemps (Aus)
Liberty
Seguros-Wurth Team       

17 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                         

18 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua E Sapone                                       

19 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                                   

20 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

21 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                                 

22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil  (Esp)
Liberty
Seguros-Wurth Team  

23 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

24 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

25 Benat Albizuri Aransolo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   

26 Asle Arvesen Kurt (Nor) Team CSC                                      

27 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                  

28 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2R Prevoyance                                  

29 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                                

30 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                        

31 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

32 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel                               

33 Constantin Zaballa Gutierrez (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

34 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                         

35 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel                                 

36 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                    

37 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                     

38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

39 Ignacio Gutierrez Cataluna (Esp) Phonak Hearing System     

40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Francaise Des Jeux                             

41 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                           

42 Gregory Rast (Sui) Phonak Hearing System                         

43 Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

44 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            

45 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

46 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing System                           

47 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Esp) Cofidis                               

48 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

49 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua E Sapone                                

50 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

51 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                          

52 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

53 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare               

54 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                           

55 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis                                    

56 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel                              

57 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears   

58 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
Liberty
Seguros-Wurth Team               

59 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                        

60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                    

61 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             

62 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel                              

63 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Team CSC                                      

64 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni  (Esp) Rabobank                      

65 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

66 Mickael Delage (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux                               

67 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                     

68 Luca

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment