Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bertagnolli cheats sprinters; Young Dekker maintains overall lead.

(Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

79 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              11.19

80 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           11.48

81 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        11.49

82 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             11.53

83 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          12.00

84 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     12.12

85 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          12.51

86 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                 13.06

87 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           13.08

88 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                               13.22

89 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           14.24

90 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     14.46

91 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          14.59

92 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          16.21

93 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            16.43

94 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          17.01

95 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team           17.08

96 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             17.09

97 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          17.25

98 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               17.36

99 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                       18.12

100 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           18.31

101 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             19.18

102 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           19.34

103 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     19.38

104 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           19.46

105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

106 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              20.25

107 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               20.31

108 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          21.01

109 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                        21.42

110 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                22.22

111 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                23.05

112 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                              23.09

113 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         23.11

114 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       23.20

115 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           23.30

116 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    23.55

117 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        24.17

118 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                24.23

119 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   24.46

120 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                         24.59

121 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                   25.03

122 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                    25.13

123 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         25.17

124 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          25.26

125 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     25.39

126 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           25.57

127 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             25.58

128 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               26.47

129 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      27.08

130 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             27.14

131 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                    27.38

132 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           28.21

133 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                             28.58

134 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              28.59

135 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   29.26

136 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 30.07

137 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            30.24

138 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  30.54

139 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               31.09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment