Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bertagnolli cheats sprinters; Young Dekker maintains overall lead.

Liquigas                                   1.32

18 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.38

19 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                      1.41

20 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                 1.42

21 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             1.46

22 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              1.47

23 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

24 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                 1.50

25 Ignacio Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    1.51

26 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (
Col
) Phonak Hearing Systems         1.58

27 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         2.17

28 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         2.21

29 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         2.22

30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                   

31 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        2.29

32 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                2.34

33 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               2.35

34 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    2.36

35 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               2.40

36 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       2.41

37 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     2.43

38 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          2.45

39 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                       3.03

40 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          3.12

41 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                3.35

42 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                 3.43

43 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         3.45

44 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                              3.46

45 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   3.52

46 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                4.00

47 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               4.01

48 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                4.33

49 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     4.42

50 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              4.55

51 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        4.57

52 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                5.07

53 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                 5.08

54 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          5.09

55 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                 5.48

56 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 6.04

57 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            6.27

58 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    6.41

59 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 6.42

60 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               6.46

61 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                 6.59

62 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               7.01

63 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                7.34

64 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.36

65 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      7.44

66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               7.52

67 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            8.04

68 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8.18

69 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                    8.26

70 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              8.34

71 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                          8.36

72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            9.06

73 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             9.25

74 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                10.01

75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                      10.46

76 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  10.59

77 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        11.13

78 Frederic Guesdon

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment