Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bertagnolli cheats sprinters; Young Dekker maintains overall lead.

Seguros-W?rth Team                   

134 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

135 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           

136 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                         6.33

137 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          7.30

138 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                    

139 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

140 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

141 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           

142 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              7.52

143 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

144 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              8.46

145 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                            8.59

146 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                            

147 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              9.09

148 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   9.33

149 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                             12.34

150 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

151 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                       

152 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

153 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                        

154 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

155 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

156 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

157 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

158 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                        

159 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

160 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

161 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

162 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                     

163 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

164 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                         

165 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 13.33

166 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              15.45

167 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

168 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

169 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            17.45

170 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                                

171 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                       

172 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                   

173 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                       

174 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         

DNS Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance

DNF Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                            

DNF Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                               

DNF Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                                

DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

DNF Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                                

DNF Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                 

DNF Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:

1 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank       23:09:24

2 J?rg Jaksche (Ger) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      0.14

3 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            0.20

4 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        0.40

5 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.46

6 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0.54

7 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                              

8 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                       0.59

9 Thomas Danielson (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

10 George Hincapie (
USA
) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    1.01

11 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                  1.15

12 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                1.17

13 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     1.18

14 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Acqua Sapone                              1.24

15 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.28

16 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                      1.30

17 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment