Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/13/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bertagnolli (Cofidis) takes the stage win ahead of Petacchi (Milram). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bertagnolli cheats sprinters; Young Dekker maintains overall lead.

67 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

68 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              0.47

69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                                    

70 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

71 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                0.56

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

73 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                    

74 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

75 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

76 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                    

77 Massimili Gentili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   1.43

78 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                               

79 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                        1.56

80 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

81 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                

82 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                 

83 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                     

84 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

85 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                               

86 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

87 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                                

88 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

89 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                               

90 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

91 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

92 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

93 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                   

94 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

95 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                  

96 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                        

97 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                        

98 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              

99 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     3.12

100 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

101 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

102 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

103 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

104 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             

105 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

106 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                                   

107 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                  

108 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

109 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

110 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

111 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone               

112 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                

113 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                        

114 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

115 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                          

116 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               3.33

117 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     3.52

118 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    4.24

119 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

120 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               

121 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                        

122 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

123 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   

124 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        

125 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      

126 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                    

127 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

128 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

129 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                           

130 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

131 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                                

132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                    

133 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment