Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/19/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bono wins for Lampre; Kl?den takes overall lead.

Discovery Channel                    9.11

47 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                               9.33

48 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                              9.39

49 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                             10.21

50 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

51 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                             10.30

52 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      10.47

53 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                   10.49

54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                            10.51

55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                      11.16

56 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                           11.22

57 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    12.19

58 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                         12.41

59 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir             12.42

60 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       13.25

61 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          13.32

62 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                 13.52

63 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     14.07

64 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                           14.31

65 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                   14.48

66 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                14.55

67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems           14.56

68 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    14.58

69 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems             14.59

70 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                     15.05

71 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.48

72 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                     15.53

73 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 16.04

74 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                    16.19

75 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                           16.33

76 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                16.35

77 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 16.40

78 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                     

79 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 17.01

80 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             17.35

81 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   17.54

82 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic              17.55

83 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                             18.16

84 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                        18.35

85 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   19.54

86 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                      20.37

87 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                   20.48

88 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                               21.04

89 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  21.06

90 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                22.19

91 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       22.51

92 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     22.54

93 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                 22.58

94 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   23.05

95 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      23.10

96 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic              23.11

97 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                             23.26

98 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         23.58

99 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             24.12

100 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    24.29

101 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  24.53

102 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 25.16

103 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     25.19

104 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                             25.58

105 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                           26.14

106 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       26.23

107 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                26.47

108 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                     27.01

109 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      27.52

110 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  28.07

111 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    28.08

112 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir           28.33

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment