Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes stage; Freire maintains overall lead.


(Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                13.28

86 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 13.31

87 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            13.39

88 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      15.17

89 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   15.40

90 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      15.53

91 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                       16.11

92 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                          16.12

93 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   16.45

94 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          16.49

95 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                17.08

96 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                      17.44

97 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       17.53

98 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              18.16

99 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                     18.23

100 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         18.31

101 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             19.15

102 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             19.49

103 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             20.12

104 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                               20.26

105 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                20.51

106 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 21.20

107 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 23.51

108 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    24.00

109 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           24.38

110 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   24.44

111 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               25.13

112 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            25.27

113 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             25.59

114 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    26.03

115 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     26.26

116 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                28.03

117 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  28.15

118 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                              28.29

119 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   28.50

120 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                30.38

121 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  31.04

122 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               33.31

123 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     34.17

124 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             34.18

125 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              34.57

126 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   37.27

127 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                37.28

128 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                   37.36

129 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    38.01

130 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      38.04

131 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    38.15

132 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 40.41

133 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                    40.56

134 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               41.16

135 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

136 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil              41.46

137 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                42.53

138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         44.04

139 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             44.48

140 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                   45.02

141 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       47.17

142 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         47.56

143 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                 48.13

144 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        49.02

145 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team         

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment