Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes stage; Freire maintains overall lead.


Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 1.02

27 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

28 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                 1.44

29 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                          1.54

30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    3.47

31 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        3.49

32 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

33 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           4.01

34 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            4.12

35 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           4.17

36 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  4.19

37 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    4.24

38 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.25

39 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       4.31

40 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           4.44

41 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4.49

42 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.19

43 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

44 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    5.27

45 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 5.40

46 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                          5.53

47 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      5.56

48 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               6.26

49 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          6.57

50 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

51 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      7.00

52 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     7.03

53 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         7.12

54 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                             7.35

55 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

56 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        7.37

57 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      7.47

58 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.50

59 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 8.05

60 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                 8.22

61 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    8.31

62 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   8.33

63 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.48

64 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      8.49

65 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                           8.50

66 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             9.01

67 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                      

68 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  9.14

69 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    9.28

70 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                      9.52

71 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                              9.54

72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                      10.15

73 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            10.16

74 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          10.24

75 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            10.48

76 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          11.33

77 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  11.35

78 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              12.11

79 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    12.17

80 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    12.31

81 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         12.36

82 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     12.50

83 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     13.16

84 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    13.18

85 Wim Vansevenant

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment