Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes stage; Freire maintains overall lead.


(Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                       

135 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

136 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                       

137 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

138 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

139 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

140 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

141 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                         

142 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

143 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                               

144 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

145 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

146 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

147 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

148 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

149 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                       

150 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                           

151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                        

152 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                     

153 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                           

154 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 0.42

155 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   0.54

156 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                             1.23

157 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       3.57

DNF Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

DNF Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                             

DNF Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

DNF S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

DNF Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                       

DNF Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                         

DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      

DNF Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                             

DNF Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                      

DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

DNF Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

DNS Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                          

DNS Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                        

DNS Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                               

DNS Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir

 

Overall rankings after stage 6:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        28:13:57

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                0.19

3 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.30

4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                           

5 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.33

6 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                       0.37

7 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                        0.40

8 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                     

9 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.41

10 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     0.43

11 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     

12 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

13 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

14 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

15 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                            

16 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

17 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

18 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                              

20 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

21 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

22 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         0.57

23 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.59

24 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

25 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                1.00

26

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment