Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The Rabobank team members worked hard for their leader today. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Petacchi takes stage; Freire maintains overall lead.


68 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                        

69 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                                

70 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                                   

71 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

72 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                             

73 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

74 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                       

75 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  

76 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                          

77 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                            

78 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                      

79 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

80 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                     

81 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                        

82 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

83 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

84 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                             

85 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                    

86 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

87 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

88 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

89 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                 

91 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                     

92 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                              

93 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                 

94 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

95 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                         

96 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.16

97 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                       

98 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                   0.19

99 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               

100 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                                

101 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                       

102 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

103 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

104 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

105 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

106 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                           

107 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                             

108 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                           

109 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                    

110 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

111 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                                

112 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                          

113 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                       

114 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                         

115 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

116 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

117 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                

118 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

119 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                            

120 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                         

121 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                                

122 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                                  

123 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

124 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                          

125 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team           0.33

126 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                              

127 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                                

128 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                              

129 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

130 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

131 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                          

132 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  

133 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       

134 Carlos Barredo Llamazales

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment