Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bettini takes stage; maintains overall lead.

Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
18 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
19 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
20 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
21 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
22 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
23 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     0.30
24 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.32
25 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                      0.34
26 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.44
27 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                   0.48
28 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                 0.50
29 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  0.58
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.03
31 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
32 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   1.05
33 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     1.06
34 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                   1.07
35 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             1.20
36 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
37 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          1.21
38 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                     1.26
39 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                      1.47
40 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.59
41 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                 2.03
42 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               2.37
43 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                             2.54
44 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         3.05
45 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     3.26
46 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                4.13
47 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                4.22
48 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                4.25
49 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  5.03
50 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                   5.17
51 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             5.21
52 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone       5.52
53 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                            6.39
54 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              7.05
55 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    7.31
56 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              7.39
57 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
58 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       7.45
59 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              7.54
60 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           8.03
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 8.59
62 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                  9.25
63 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          10.01
64 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                       11.13
65 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago               11.18
66 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    11.36
67 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       11.51
68 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      11.54
69 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                             12.00
70 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
71 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 12.15
72 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                               12.19
73 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      12.39
74 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      13.16
75 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                        13.46
76 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                14.08
77 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            14.12
78 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              14.25
79 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          15.09
80 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
81 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                15.35
82 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                15.52
83 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            16.06
84 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                16.08
85 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                      16.51
86 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                              16.58
87 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             17.38
88 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        17.48
89 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                    18.25
90 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             18.43
91 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment