Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/15/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 6

Bettini takes stage; maintains overall lead.

March 15, 2004: Stage 6: Monte San Pietrangeli - Torre San Patrizio (185 km):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       05:23:41
2 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      
4 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                     
5 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
6 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
7 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             
8 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             
9 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     
10 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
11 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
12 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
13 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     
14 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
15 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
16 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
17 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
18 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                
19 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               
20 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
21 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
22 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                              
23 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
24 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
25 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 
26 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
27 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
28 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     
29 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
30 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
31 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
32 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
33 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
34 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
35 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           
36 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
37 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
38 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          
39 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
40 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
41 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
42 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
43 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
44 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
45 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
46 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
47 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     
48 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
49 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
50 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
51 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
52 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
53 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
54 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
55 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
56 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
57 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
58 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
59 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
60 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             
61 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
62 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
63 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
64 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
65 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
66 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  
67 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
68 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
69 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
70 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
71 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
72 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
73 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
74 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 
76 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
77 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
78 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
79 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
80 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
81 Niki Aebersold (Swi)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment