Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/12/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Today's time trial winner Fabian Cancellara on the podium. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Cancellara wins time trial; Thomas Dekker takes overall lead.

                5.39

65 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    6.08

66 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               6.30

67 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               6.46

68 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               6.56

69 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            7.08

70 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            7.10

71 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      7.11

72 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          7.22

73 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         7.25

74 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             7.29

75 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       7.34

76 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             7.39

77 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             7.47

78 Viatcheslav Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    8.01

79 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      8.20

80 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                    8.26

81 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                          8.32

82 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone              8.41

83 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  8.42

84 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   9.03

85 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           9.31

86 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          10.04

87 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                           10.05

88 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                               10.10

89 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                     10.22

90 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                           11.12

91 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

92 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                             11.24

93 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                          12.25

94 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          12.28

95 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Credit Agricole                         12.43

96 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          13.03

97 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Credit Agricole                            13.31

98 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                 13.48

99 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          14.13

100 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                    15.04

101 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears            15.13

102 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           15.22

103 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         15.48

104 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                             16.06

105 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                   16.07

106 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone           16.22

107 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                             16.24

108 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                         16.34

109 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          16.37

110 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                                16.53

111 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          16.56

112 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              16.57

113 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                17.58

114 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                          

115 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                              18.04

116 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             18.05

117 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           18.31

118 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                               18.35

119 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     19.05

120 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                             19.27

121 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              19.29

122 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                               19.35

123 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        19.42

124 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                               19.57

125 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   20.22

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment