Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ricco
Ricco

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

                  13.32

105 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 13.48

106 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                             13.53

107 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                            13.58

108 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                        14.10

109 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                   14.11

110 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      14.16

111 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                 14.31

112 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                             14.34

113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       15.22

114 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir               15.34

115 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       15.36

116 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                              15.41

117 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                     15.52

118 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                

119 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   15.59

120 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            16.08

121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                             16.16

122 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir            16.17

123 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                          16.20

124 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  16.22

125 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   16.31

126 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                   16.51

127 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     17.07

128 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       17.17

129 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                 17.59

130 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux               18.04

131 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  19.02

132 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic              19.04

133 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                            19.12

134 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

135 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                             20.14

136 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                          20.29

137 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         21.07

138 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        21.14

139 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      21.24

140 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        21.32

141 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        22.08

142 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                  22.16

143 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                            22.34

144 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                              22.35

145 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir             23.20

146 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                       24.35

147 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             25.13

148 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      25.22

149 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     25.49

150 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                              27.26

151 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                        28.49

152 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                             31.14

153 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     31.36

154 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   32.49

155 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                   41.23

156 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                          45.17

157 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems               46.28

158 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  1.03.38

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment