Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Ricco
Ricco

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Schumacher wins time trial and takes overall lead.

(Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              4.08

134 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  4.11

135 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     4.12

136 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

137 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                

138 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                         4.18

139 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  4.20

140 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     4.22

141 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                              4.23

142 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                       4.25

143 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       4.26

144 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                               4.28

145 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         4.29

146 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

147 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                              4.36

148 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems                4.38

149 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

150 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           4.40

151 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                4.45

152 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare     4.55

153 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                    4.58

154 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                4.59

155 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                              5.03

156 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              5.18

157 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    5.39

158 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            6.26

DNS Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

DNS Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner        19:25:51

2 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                0.03

3 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                       0.09

4 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   0.12

5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      0.27

6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    0.30

7 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 0.39

8 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   0.41

9 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                               0.46

10 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                              0.57

11 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                             0.58

12 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo      1.06

13 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        1.14

14 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       1.15

15 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                1.20

16 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                               1.25

17 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   1.46

18 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         1.56

19 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                              1.57

20 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                                 

21 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

22 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   1.59

23 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           2.13

24 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                       2.18

25 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

26 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                      2.25

27 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               2.44

28 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                               2.46

29 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                       2.49

30 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                    3.05

31 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     3.10

32 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                           3.15

33 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                 3.30

34 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                     3.35

35 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                            3.36

36 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       3.37

37 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           3.47

38 Marco

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment