Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/14/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Robbie McEwen vs. Oscar Freire. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 5

Knaven wins; Freire maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                         

67 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                             

68 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

69 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

70 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                              

71 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

72 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                          

73 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                          

74 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

75 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

76 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                            

77 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

78 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

79 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                      

80 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

81 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

82 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

83 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                      

84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

85 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone            

86 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                        

87 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

88 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                     

89 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

90 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                             

91 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      1.58

92 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               2.09

93 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

94 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.13

95 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        2.17

96 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                     2.50

97 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                  2.53

98 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        

99 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

100 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              2.56

101 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                       

102 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                3.20

103 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

104 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

105 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

106 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                   

107 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                          

108 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

109 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

110 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            3.26

111 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

112 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

113 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                       

114 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

115 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

116 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                       

117 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                          3.31

118 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         3.33

119 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                            

120 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     3.36

121 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   3.39

122 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        3.55

123 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               3.57

124 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          6.53

125 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

126 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

127 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

128 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

129 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

130 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                    

131 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

132 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment