Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 5

News & Results

03/18/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 5

March 17, 2003: Monte San Giusto - Rapagnano (181 km):
1 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Alessio            4.45.05 (38.09 km/h)
2 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
3 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
4 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Alessio
5 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Team Saeco
6 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
7 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
8 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Alessio
9 Andrea Noe (Ita) Alessio
10 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
11 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Telekom

Sidermec
111 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                      9.31
112 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco                   9.33
113 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
114 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
115 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
116 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
117 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                       10.14
118 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                       10.39
119 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC                         11.23
120 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron      11.28
121 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'         12.42
122 Andrus Aug (Est) De Nardi-Colpack                  16.17
123 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron       16.20
124 Biagio Conte (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'
125 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol) Lampre
126 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
127 Rafael Mateos Perez (Spa) iBanesto.com
128 Alan Davis (Aus) O.N.C.E.-Eroski                   16.46
129 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo     17.06
130 Jakob Pil (Den) Team CSC                           17.12
131 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack           17.30
132 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    17.31
133 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
134 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
135 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
136 Bret Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
137 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
138 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
139 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
140 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
141 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'      17.50
142 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) iBanesto.com          17.59
143 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago    18.55
144 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron      19.21
145 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                    20.02

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment