Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Thor Hushovd; Freire leads overall.

(Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                     20.52

138 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team         20.57

139 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

140 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           21.08

141 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                       

142 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              21.57

143 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                          21.59

144 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             22.14

145 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        22.42

146 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 22.45

147 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          22.52

148 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                  23.02

149 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                  23.10

150 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                      23.23

151 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                               23.35

152 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                            24.06

153 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     24.28

154 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           24.37

155 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          25.37

156 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                   25.53

157 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                    25.56

158 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                         26.41

159 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                27.44

160 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            28.13

161 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                   28.23

162 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    28.24

163 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                          29.28

164 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              29.29

165 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                                  

166 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                             29.38

167 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                            30.23

168 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone     30.47

169 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                            31.49

170 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   31.56

171 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                            32.35

172 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                           32.56

173 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     33.23

174 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 34.24

175 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone             35.26

176 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    36.21

177 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                                  37.30

178 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  39.19

179 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             40.22

180 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                      40.49

181 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             41.22

182 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                                 45.33

183 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               46.58

184 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                            53.37

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment