Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Thor Hushovd; Freire leads overall.

Garzelli (Ita) Liquigas                                   0.23

14 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

15 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC                                         

16 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

17 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                       

18 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Team CSC                                     

19 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

20 David Lopez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                   

21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner                                   

22 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

23 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                    

24 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

25 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

26 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.29

27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

28 Christoph Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

29 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

30 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                             

31 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

32 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                               0.32

33 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.35

34 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

35 Alexander Arekeev (Rus) Acqua Sapone                                 

36 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                                    

37 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

38 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                0.36

39 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Fran?aise des Jeux                         0.42

40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

41 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems               

42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

43 Hugo Sabido (Por) Barloworld                                      0.50

44 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

45 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                             0.54

46 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                       1.04

47 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         1.05

48 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          1.22

49 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                         1.24

50 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                1.26

51 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team L.P.R.                               1.41

52 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               1.42

53 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                2.04

54 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                2.06

55 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            2.13

56 Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        2.21

57 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                            

58 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                2.51

59 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears                3.01

60 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     3.06

61 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                 3.08

62 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              3.46

63 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 3.52

64 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              4.28

65 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                          4.31

66 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               4.57

67 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               4.59

68 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                    5.02

69 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            5.10

70 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      5.17

71 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone            5.19

72 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                       5.20

73 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      5.32

74 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             5.48

75 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         5.50

76 Valerio

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment