Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/11/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Thor Hushovd takes the win for Credit Agricole. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Stage win for Thor Hushovd; Freire leads overall.

67 Riccardo Ricco (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

68 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

69 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

70 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  

71 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

72 Bernhard Kohl (Aut) T-Mobile Team                                    

73 Victor Hugo Pena Grisales (Col) Phonak Hearing Systems               

74 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Barloworld                                       

75 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

76 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                      

77 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             

78 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

79 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                   

80 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                                 

81 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                               

82 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              

83 Christian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

84 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                     

85 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

86 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Milram                                       

87 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                      0.17

88 Thomas Danielson (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

89 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Team L.P.R.                               1.00

90 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                         

91 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

92 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Liquigas                                  1.26

93 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                              1.59

94 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

95 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              

96 Mauricio Soler (Col) Acqua Sapone                                    

97 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        

98 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                            

99 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                

100 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

101 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                        

102 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                    

103 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears               

104 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

105 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

106 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                                  

107 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              

108 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                             

110 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

111 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                                  

112 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                     2.29

113 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             2.40

114 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             

115 Uros Murn (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

116 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone                 

117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                              

118 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

119 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

120 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                              

121 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

122 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                    

123 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           

124 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                        

125 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                                

126 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

127 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                                   

128 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                 

129 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                            

130 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

131 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                                    

132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                                 4.52

133 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         

134 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment