Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Ricco strikes again, takes overall lead.

Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

146 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

147 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

148 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

149 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

150 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                          6.12

151 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir             6.26

152 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir              8.10

153 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                              

154 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                              

155 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

156 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                 10.19

157 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

158 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                             12.17

159 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   12.35

160 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  13.04

DNS Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Milram                                 

DNS Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                          

DNF Ivan Basso (Ita) Discovery Channel

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir        18:58:23

2 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                            0.16

3 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         0.20

4 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                  0.22

5 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     0.26

6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                         

7 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

8 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                       

9 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                      

10 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   

11 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                                

12 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                 

13 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

14 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

15 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                              0.40

16 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     

17 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                        

18 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

19 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              

20 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                           

21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                            

22 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                       0.53

23 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   0.54

24 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                               0.56

25 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     1.11

26 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                1.13

27 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                  

28 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas                              1.29

29 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                              

30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

31 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                         

32 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     1.30

33 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                 1.35

34 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                           1.37

35 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                            1.40

36 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                       

37 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                           

38 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      1.46

39 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                     1.47

40 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                        

41 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                    

42 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                          

43 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             1.55

44 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           1.59

45 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                               2.02

46 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                      

47 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                         2.11

48 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                              

49 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           

50 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     2.15

51 Fred Rodriguez (USA)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment