Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/17/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Ricco strikes again, takes overall lead.

Predictor-Lotto                        2.00

72 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                               2.03

73 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                                

74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                      

75 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                        

76 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                        

77 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                   

78 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

79 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

80 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

81 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                     

82 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems             2.28

83 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                  

84 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

85 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

86 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

87 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                       

88 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

89 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                            

90 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                              2.55

91 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                         3.27

92 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

93 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                      

94 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                             

95 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                  

96 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

97 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                 

98 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                  

99 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

100 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             

101 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

102 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     

103 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

104 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

105 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                  

106 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                 

107 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          

108 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                          

109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                 

110 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                       

111 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                        

112 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                      

113 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

114 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

115 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                              

116 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                

117 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                               

118 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                  

119 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                               

120 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                            

121 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                       

122 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                          

123 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

124 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems                    

125 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

126 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

127 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                                

128 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                   

129 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo            

130 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

131 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

132 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              3.55

133 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              4.03

134 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   4.09

135 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

136 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                     

137 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

138 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

139 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

140 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

141 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    4.20

142 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                               4.49

143 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     6.01

144 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

145 Martin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment