Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Freire strikes again-again; maintains overall lead.

Agricole                              9.47

79 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              10.17

80 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

81 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                     

82 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                              

83 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     10.21

84 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         10.29

85 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            10.50

86 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                11.34

87 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                      11.37

88 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                11.41

89 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    11.51

90 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 13.05

91 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     13.09

92 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    13.11

93 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               13.53

94 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   14.12

95 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                14.59

96 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            15.11

97 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   15.33

98 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      15.46

99 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                              

100 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      16.04

101 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                    16.23

102 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             16.30

103 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             17.21

104 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                     17.37

105 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                             17.46

106 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                             

107 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

108 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         18.05

109 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     18.14

110 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             20.05

111 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 20.40

112 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                20.44

113 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                              22.29

114 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   23.17

115 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone               23.31

116 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 23.44

117 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                     24.26

118 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               24.47

119 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

120 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             24.53

121 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone       25.37

122 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  25.43

123 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            25.58

124 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                26.03

125 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                   26.17

126 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne       28.01

127 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           28.31

128 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team              29.55

129 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  30.24

130 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                30.31

131 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              31.09

132 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         31.49

133 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

134 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   32.00

135 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  32.19

136 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              32.26

137 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                         33.14

138 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      33.18

139 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment