Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Freire strikes again-again; maintains overall lead.

                           

17 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

18 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

19 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                         

20 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                               

21 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               

22 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                          

23 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

24 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                               0.52

25 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

26 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      0.53

27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 0.55

28 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                          1.28

29 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                 1.37

30 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                    3.40

31 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        3.42

32 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

33 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

34 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

35 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                           

36 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                           3.54

37 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                    3.58

38 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne             4.10

39 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                               4.13

40 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            4.18

41 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team             4.24

42 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne              4.37

43 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                             4.42

44 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         4.43

45 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                      5.05

46 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          5.12

47 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                      

48 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                          5.13

49 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     5.14

50 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

51 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    5.20

52 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                5.28

53 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                     6.10

54 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   6.12

55 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                              

56 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  6.41

57 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                          6.50

58 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                  

59 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                         6.53

60 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         7.10

61 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  7.25

62 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                7.28

63 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                                 

64 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        7.30

65 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      7.40

66 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                               7.42

67 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                     

68 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   7.53

69 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                             8.12

70 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    8.24

71 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                             8.29

72 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                8.41

73 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      8.42

74 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    8.48

75 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                   8.54

76 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                                

77 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                      9.45

78 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment