Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Freire strikes again-again; maintains overall lead.

Hearing Systems                            

134 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                            

135 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

136 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

137 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                        

138 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

139 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                      

140 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

141 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

142 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

143 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                           

144 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                          

145 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                           

146 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

147 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

148 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

149 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                            

150 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                      

151 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                  

152 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

153 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                       

154 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

155 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                      

156 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

157 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone           

158 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

159 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

160 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                     

161 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                  

162 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

163 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

164 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                     

165 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                         

166 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                    

167 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

168 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

169 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                          

170 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                      

171 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               

172 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

173 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                      

174 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

175 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            

DNF Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

DNS Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           

DNS Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                                

DNS Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                     

DNS Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                    

DNS Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems

 

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        19:56:09

2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                        0.23

3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   

4 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.26

5 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                            0.28

6 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                         0.30

7 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  0.33

8 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                           

9 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team           0.34

10 George Hincapie ( USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team    0.36

11 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

12 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     

13 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                        

14 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

15 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

16 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment