Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/13/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Bettini on a roll. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 4

Bettini wins stage; takes overall lead.

March 13, 2004: Stage 4: Isernia - Paglieta (179 km):
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon       04:39:31
2 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
3 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                   
4 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 
5 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
6 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                      
7 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
8 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                     
9 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
10 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          
12 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
13 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
14 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
15 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
16 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
17 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
18 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
19 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
20 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
21 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
22 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
23 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
24 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
25 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
26 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
27 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
28 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    
29 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
30 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
31 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
32 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  0.16
33 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
34 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
35 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                              0.20
36 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
37 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
38 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
39 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
40 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                    
41 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        
42 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
43 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
44 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
45 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             
46 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
47 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
48 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    0.30
49 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      
50 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                     0.38
51 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
52 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
53 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
54 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                   
55 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
56 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
57 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
58 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
59 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
60 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
61 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
62 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     0.47
63 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                 1.03
64 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                           1.08
66 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
67 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                                   
68 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               1.39
69 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         1.45
70 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
71 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     
72 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
73 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
74 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
75 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
76 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  
77 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
78 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.48
79 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment