Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Ricco wins stage win; Arekeev leads overall.

Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                   

49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                     

50 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo              

51 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                              

52 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                      

53 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                 

54 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                             

55 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                             

56 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                          

57 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                  

58 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                     

59 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                         

60 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                  

61 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                             

62 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                         

63 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              1.17

64 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.19

65 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      1.23

66 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

67 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                       1.31

68 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                       

69 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                       1.36

70 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        1.43

71 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                            1.46

72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems            1.54

73 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          1.56

74 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  2.18

75 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                                

76 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              2.20

77 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     2.38

78 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                   2.40

79 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                            2.41

80 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    

81 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

82 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

83 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                              2.52

84 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     3.00

85 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

86 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir              3.17

87 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          3.23

88 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           3.26

89 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                           3.31

90 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              3.46

91 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       3.48

92 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                              4.05

93 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     

94 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                               4.14

95 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                    4.17

96 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  4.23

97 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

98 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

99 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                5.05

100 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic              6.58

101 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                      7.25

102 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

103 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                  

104 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                

105 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        

106 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                          

107 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

108 Ivan Basso (Ita) Discovery Channel                           

109 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                             8.20

110 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                       8.34

111 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                             8.44

112 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

113 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

114 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

115 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

116 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                               

117 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                    

118 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

119 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment