Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/16/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Ricco wins stage win; Arekeev leads overall.

Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                            1.15

72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems            1.23

73 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

74 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                          1.25

75 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                            1.47

76 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

77 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              1.49

78 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                   2.10

79 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

80 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                            

81 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                  

82 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

83 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

84 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                    

85 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                               

86 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                              2.21

87 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                      2.29

88 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

89 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir              2.46

90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                           2.55

91 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       3.17

92 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

93 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare             

94 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                              3.34

95 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                     

96 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  3.52

97 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

98 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                                 

99 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

100 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                 

101 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

102 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir               4.34

103 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                               6.54

104 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

105 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

106 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

107 Ivan Basso (Ita) Discovery Channel                            

108 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                         

109 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                

110 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        

111 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

112 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      8.13

113 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

114 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                      

115 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                          

116 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

117 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

118 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

119 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                    

120 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                                

121 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

122 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Milram                                

123 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

124 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

125 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                

126 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

127 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                               

128 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                 

129 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

130 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                               

131 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

132 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

133 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                        

134 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                

135 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

136 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

137 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                

138 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                                

139 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                     

140 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

141 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

142 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

143 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                          

144 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                      

145 Brian Vandborg

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment