Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

Sapone-Adria Mobil                  12.09

139 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                12.26

140 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               13.04

141 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

142 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     13.54

143 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                14.16

144 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 14.25

145 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      14.29

146 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       14.59

147 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

148 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            

149 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      

150 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

151 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                       

152 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

153 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

154 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           16.40

155 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                                 

156 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      17.14

157 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   17.38

158 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        18.26

159 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     20.31

160 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

161 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                    

162 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            

163 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

164 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                 

165 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

166 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                           

167 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                             23.07

168 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                       23.23

169 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              24.21

170 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  24.33

171 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team      24.35

172 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                 30.05

173 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

174 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

175 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                         

176 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                   

177 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                    

178 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                            33.03

179 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             34.55

180 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                          37.12

181 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       47.09

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment