Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

75 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                               2.52

76 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                     2.53

77 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          3.05

78 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                     

79 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                3.41

80 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            3.53

81 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                      

82 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              3.55

83 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                     3.56

84 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    3.58

85 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

86 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 4.11

87 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   4.15

88 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      4.28

89 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

90 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

91 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

92 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

93 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

94 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

95 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                        4.30

96 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   4.34

97 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                     

98 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

99 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         4.40

100 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                      4.46

101 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                           5.10

102 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             5.12

103 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone         5.16

104 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           5.45

105 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                     5.48

106 Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      5.52

107 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   6.02

108 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             6.03

109 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                     6.19

110 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  6.21

111 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                6.28

112 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

113 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

114 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

115 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            

116 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

117 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              6.32

118 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne    6.56

119 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    7.20

120 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                7.48

121 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                   7.57

122 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  8.16

123 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                              8.23

124 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

125 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         8.39

126 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             8.43

127 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                      9.15

128 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             9.32

129 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    9.54

130 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                10.38

131 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 10.56

132 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                               11.25

133 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              11.46

134 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                    

135 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne           

136 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       11.59

137 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

138 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua &

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment