Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

(Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

14 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                 

15 Patrice Halgand (Fra) Credit Agricole                                   

16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                                      

17 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

18 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                       

19 Serguei Gonchar (Ukr) Domina Vacanze                                     

20 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

21 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

22 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                        

23 Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC                                         

24 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                    

25 Serge Baguet (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                      

26 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

27 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                    

28 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                             

29 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

30 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

31 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

32 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                           

33 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                             

34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          0.35

35 Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              0.39

36 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                      

37 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

38 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                     0.40

39 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                0.42

40 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                0.44

41 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      0.51

42 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                              0.54

43 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           0.59

44 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                         1.01

45 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                                 

46 Bo Hamburger (Den) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      1.04

47 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team      1.05

48 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step                                         1.15

49 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                                    

50 Unai Osa Eizaguirre (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         1.18

51 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        1.21

52 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                            1.23

53 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1.24

54 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    1.34

55 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 1.36

56 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               1.39

57 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                               

58 Juan Manuel Fuentes Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                     1.46

59 Josu Silloniz Aresti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         1.53

60 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       

61 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 

62 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

63 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team                    

64 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                         1.54

65 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                    1.55

66 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                

67 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

68 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     2.09

69 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            2.23

70 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                  2.31

71 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       2.35

72 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

73 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

74 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                  2.39

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment