Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

Michael Barry (Can) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

133 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

134 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   

135 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil        4.51

136 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                 5.24

137 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare               5.26

138 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          8.27

139 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               9.21

140 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         

141 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                         

142 Ivan Quaranta (Ita) Domina Vacanze                               10.31

143 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   

144 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Team CSC                                     

145 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                    

146 Andrus Aug (Est) Fassa Bortolo                                       

147 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                    

148 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

149 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

150 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                  

151 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

152 Daniel Schnider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         

153 Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                  

154 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                 

155 Ivan Ravaioli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

156 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

157 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                  

158 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                        

159 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

160 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

161 Pedro Horrillo Munoz (Spa) Rabobank                                  

162 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

163 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                          

164 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

165 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

166 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

167 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

168 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                               

169 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                    

170 Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-Caffita                               

171 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

172 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                   

173 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

174 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                     

175 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                                        

176 Jans Koerts (Ned) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                   

177 Tom Steels (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

178 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas-Bianchi                    13.14

179 Christopher Horner (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

180 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Bouygues Telecom               17.28

181 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC                                        17.38

DNS David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

 

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank        15:02:55

2 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                            0.11

3 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        0.13

4 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                       0.16

5 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                0.17

6 Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.19

7 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 0.21

8 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                              

9 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone        0.23

10 George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

11 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                          

12 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                           

13 Mirco Lorenzetto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment