Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/11/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
The peloton on its way from Tivoli. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire strikes again; maintains overall lead.

Angullo (Spa) Lampre-Caffita                   0.48

66 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team          0.54

67 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                           

68 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone    0.59

69 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          1.00

70 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                               1.08

71 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

72 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     1.20

73 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                       

74 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                    

75 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                 

76 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

77 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             

78 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                     

79 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                 

80 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                                   

81 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

82 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                    

83 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

84 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

85 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                        

86 Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                     

87 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                             1.37

88 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 1.48

89 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                    1.51

90 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                            1.55

91 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Rabobank                                      

92 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                               2.01

93 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

94 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

95 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

96 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                               

97 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                   

98 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

99 Devis Miorin (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                   

100 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne     2.43

101 Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

102 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                          

103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

104 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          

105 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

106 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                             

107 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                

108 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

109 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              

110 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               3.55

111 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                               

112 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                         

113 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                              

114 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                            

115 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                          

116 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne      

117 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

118 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

119 Markus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

120 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

121 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                         

122 Iker Flores Galarza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

123 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                 

124 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     4.15

125 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            4.47

126 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                 

127 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                 

128 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    

129 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 

130 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                     

131 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                       

132

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment