Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/12/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Oscar Freire enjoying the sweet moments on the podium. Freire won today's stage and took the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Oscar Freire enjoying the sweet moments on the podium. Freire won today's stage and took the overall lead. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 3

Freire wins in memory of bomb victims; takes overall lead.

Gerolsteiner                                  0.06
6 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.07
8 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone                
9 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
10 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
11 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                       0.08
12 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
13 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir             0.09
14 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 0.10
15 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
16 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
17 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
18 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                        
19 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
20 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
21 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
22 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
23 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
24 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
25 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
26 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
27 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
28 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
29 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
30 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
31 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
32 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
33 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                      
34 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
35 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
36 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                        
37 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
38 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
39 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                        
40 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                0.16
41 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  0.28
42 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                          0.29
43 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
44 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
45 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
46 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
47 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
48 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
49 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
50 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
51 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
52 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                0.42
53 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                         0.54
54 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                          
55 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    
56 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                       1.15
57 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
58 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
59 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              1.24
61 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                     1.39
62 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                             2.03
63 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                   
64 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                 
65 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                     2.42
66 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                       
67 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       5.02
68 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
69 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
70 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                       
71 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
72 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
73 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
74 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
75 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
76 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
77 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
78 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
79 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
80 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                             
82 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
83 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
84 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
85 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
86 Graziano Gasparre (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment