Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 3

News & Results

03/15/2003| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Tirreno - Adriatico Results: Stage 3

March 15, 2003: Tarquinia - Foligno, 175 km:
1 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron     05:27:47 (30.75 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3 Dario Pieri (Ita) Team Saeco
4 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
5 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Davitamon
6 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems
7 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
8 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner
9 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre
10 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago

Team Telekom
111 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
112 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Lampre
113 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quickstep-Davitamon
114 Kai Hundertmark (Ger) Team Telekom
115 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis
116 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Sidermec
117 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
118 Jakob Piil (Den) Team CSC
119 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                         1.20
120 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack               1.21
121 Mikhail Timochine (Rus) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        1.22
122 Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC
123 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
124 Johan Verstrepen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
125 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Team Saeco
126 Hans De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Domo
127 Bret Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo
128 Denis Bertolini (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems
129 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
130 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Team Saeco
131 Ief Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Domo
132 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
133 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
134 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quickstep-Davitamon
135 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago
136 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner
137 Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner
138 Domenico Gualdi (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'          1.41
139 Gian Mateo Fagnini (Ita) Team Telekom                  1.45
140 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) iBanesto.com              1.50
141 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                           2.03
142 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) De Nardi-Colpack
143 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Team Saeco                2.14
144 Alexandre Shefer (Kaz) Team Saeco                      2.16
145 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank                           2.28
146 Ruslan Gryschenko (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago        2.46
147 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Team CSC                             3.12
148 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
149 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron          3.17
150 Olaf Pollack (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        3.53
151 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave'             4.31

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment