Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Spring in Italy.
Spring in Italy.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Arekeev wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

122 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

123 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

124 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

125 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                 

126 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

127 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                

128 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                      

129 Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel                     

130 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

131 Mois?s Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        

132 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

133 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

134 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

135 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           

136 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   

137 Ivan Basso (Ita) Discovery Channel                          

138 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                

139 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

140 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                       

141 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

142 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                             

143 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                             2.40

144 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic             3.42

145 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                         3.54

146 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            4.59

147 Roberto Petito (Ita) Liquigas                            5.04

148 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                              

149 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

150 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     5.07

151 Robert F?rster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                        5.21

152 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                           8.28

153 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    

154 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

155 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                          

156 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                

157 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     8.31

158 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                       8.53

159 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       8.55

160 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Milram                           10.01

161 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                    12.42

162 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

163 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                           15.38

164 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                        23.25

165 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                 26.12

166 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

167 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  39.26

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment