Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Spring in Italy.
Spring in Italy.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Arekeev wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

(Ita) Liquigas                                

47 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              

48 ?ngel G?mez G?mez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                 

49 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram                                    

50 Dario Cioni (Ita) Predictor-Lotto                             

51 Koen De Kort (Ned) Astana                                    

52 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    

53 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

54 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              

55 Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         

56 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

57 Kim Kirchen (Lux) T-Mobile                                   

58 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Astana                                   

59 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

60 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo         

61 Aketza Pe?a (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

62 Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo             

63 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

64 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare         

65 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

66 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

67 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              

68 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                     

69 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                               

70 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

71 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                             

72 Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC                                      

73 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

74 Aitor Hern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

75 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

76 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

77 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

78 Christophe Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

79 Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

80 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                              

81 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                             

82 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                            

83 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

84 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana                            

85 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                         

86 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

87 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              

88 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

89 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

90 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

91 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

92 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Cofidis                                

93 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                              

94 Iv?n Guti?rrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                        

95 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                

96 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

97 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                               

98 Christian Knees (Ger) Milram                                 

99 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

100 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                               

101 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                               

102 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                               

103 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems                

104 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

105 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

106 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                  

107 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

108 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                   

109 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                          

110 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                     

111 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   

112 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

113 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

114 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       

115 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

116 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                       

117 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                      

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                        

119 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

120 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       

121

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment