Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Spring in Italy.
Spring in Italy.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Arekeev wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

Petito (Ita) Liquigas                               

148 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Ag2r Pr?voyance                     4.54

149 Ricardo Serrano (Spa) Tinkoff Credit Systems             0.54

150 Giuseppe Muraglia (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo     6.53

151 Allan Johansen (Den) Team CSC                            8.15

152 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                    

153 Alessandro Cortinovis (Ita) Milram                          

154 Kjell Carlstr?m (Fin) Liquigas                              

155 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                

156 Pieter Mertens (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                        

157 Ivan Mayoz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          

158 Ra?l Alarc?n (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                     

159 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Milram                               

160 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                            

161 Eric Berthou (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne                         

162 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                 21.45

163 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                      

164 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

165 Iv?n Guti?rrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                    0.54

166 Mois?s Aldape Chavez (Mex) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        

167 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Cofidis                             

DNF Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank                             

DNF Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

DNS Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems                

DNS Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

DNS Aur?lien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom

 

Please visit our sponsors.

 

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        09:25:52

2 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems              0.32

3 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             0.35

4 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          0.42

5 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Predictor-Lotto                        0.57

6 Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank                                1.01

7 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cr?dit Agricole                         1.03

8 Be?at Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     1.04

9 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              1.05

10 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) T-Mobile                             1.07

11 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team CSC                                

12 David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

13 Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel                          

14 Loyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                           

15 Alexei Markov (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne                         

16 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Liquigas                               

17 Erik Zabel (Ger) Milram                                      

18 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare          

19 Renaud Dion (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                            

20 Laurent Brochard (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

21 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                         

22 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                     

23 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

24 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

25 Koldo Fern?ndez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      

26 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                  

27 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems                   

28 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Discovery Channel                       

29 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

30 Luciano Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir                

31 Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner                            

32 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) Astana                                  

33 Bram Tankink (Ned) Quickstep-Innergetic                      

34 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Astana                                 

35 Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC                                

36 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram                                 

37 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

38 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

39 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Gerolsteiner                         

40 Marco Velo (Ita) Milram                                      

41 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) T-Mobile                               

42 S?bastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis                                

43 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Lampre-Fondital                        

44 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel                      

45 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Cr?dit Agricole                     

46 Vincenzo Nibali

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment