Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/15/2007| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Spring in Italy.
Spring in Italy.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Arekeev wins stage 2, takes overall lead.

Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

73 Matthias Kessler (Ger) Astana                                 

74 Mathieu Heijboer (Ned) Cofidis                               

75 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Cofidis                                

76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC                                    

77 Serguei Yakovlev (Kaz) Astana                                 

78 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems                 

79 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas                              

80 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Cr?dit Agricole                     

81 Riccardo Ricc? (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

82 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                    

83 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis                              

84 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner                             

85 Servais Knaven (Ned) T-Mobile                                

86 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                   

87 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

88 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                         

89 Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                      

90 Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel                       

91 Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                         

92 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas                              

93 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel                        

94 Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank                                   

95 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

96 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

97 Antton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

98 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Cofidis                                    

99 Thomas Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                 

100 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom                       

101 Julian Dean (NZl) Cr?dit Agricole                           

102 Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             

103 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                

104 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare        

105 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo       

106 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) T-Mobile                                

107 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

108 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Cr?dit Agricole                        

109 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) T-Mobile                             

110 Leif Hoste (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                            

111 St?phane Goubert (Fra) Ag2r Pr?voyance                      

112 Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

113 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo        

114 R?my Di Gregorio (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

115 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                     

116 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                    

117 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne                      

118 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                           

119 Bj?rn Leukemans (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

120 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  

121 Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Saunier Duval-Prodir              

122 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic                

123 Guido Trentin (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    

124 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne                         

125 Jos? Luis Rubiera (Spa) Discovery Channel                   

126 Ivan Basso (Ita) Discovery Channel                          

127 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                            

128 Jason McCartney (
USA
) Discovery Channel                      

129 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Predictor-Lotto                       

130 Marco Pinotti (Ita) T-Mobile                                

131 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Caff? Mokambo          

132 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile                                 

133 Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                   

134 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

135 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                       

136 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Liquigas                             

137 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Milram                            

138 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Predictor-Lotto                        

139 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

140 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                            

141 Gregory Rast (Swi) Astana                                   

142 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Cofidis                                

143 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            4.46

144 Erki P?tsep (Est) Bouygues Telecom                          

145 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                           4.51

146 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic                     

147 Roberto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment