Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

News & Results

03/10/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Alessandro Petacchi prepares for a long day in the saddle. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 2

Freire wins sprint; takes overall lead.

Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                       

79 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                      

80 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                    

81 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne            

82 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

83 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                               

84 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                                

85 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                  

86 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                   1.21

87 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                         1.32

88 Gerben L?wik (Ned) Rabobank                                             

89 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Quick.Step                                     

90 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                             

91 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                                  

92 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                

93 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                    

94 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

95 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                             

96 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                              1.47

97 Giosu? Bonomi (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                   2.14

98 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                 

99 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                              2.16

100 Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Domina Vacanze                           2.20

101 Aart Vierhouten (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                                  

102 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                       

103 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              

104 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

105 Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                                       

106 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                     

107 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone                  

108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                

109 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team                    

110 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                                   

111 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   

112 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                   

113 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                            

114 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                       

115 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

116 Andris Nauduzs (Lat) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                  2.25

117 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil            2.26

118 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 2.48

119 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne        

120 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                   

121 Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas-Bianchi                                2.50

122 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                3.10

123 Crescenzo D'Amore (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil       3.12

124 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                    3.13

125 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                         

126 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                3.41

127 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                             3.49

128 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         4.12

129 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                                4.14

130 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step                                     4.15

131 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                         

132 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                            

133 Mario Cipollini (Ita) Liquigas-Bianchi                                 

134 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                       

135 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                      

136 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

137 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                        

138 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                            

139 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                  

140 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                                

141 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      

142 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     

143 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                        

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment