Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Petacchi does it again.

Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
92 Roberto Sgambelluri (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       
93 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
94 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
95 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                   
96 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                           
97 Luca Paolini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
98 Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre                                        
99 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                           
100 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
101 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
102 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     
103 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
104 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                         
105 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
106 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank                                      
107 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  
108 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
109 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                         
110 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              
111 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
112 Ren? Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                                 
113 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
114 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
115 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                   
116 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                
117 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
118 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
119 Timothy Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
120 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
121 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   
122 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                               
123 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                 
124 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
125 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
126 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  
127 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
128 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
129 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
130 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
131 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
132 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
133 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   
134 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
135 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
136 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                      
138 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
139 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                       
140 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
141 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
142 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
143 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
144 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
145 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                   0.43
146 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
147 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.45
148 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                         0.58
149 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  1.11
150 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                            1.18
151 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                1.21
152 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
153 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
154 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
155 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                       1.23
156 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                2.05
157 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                               2.34
158 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 2.38
159 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 2.57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment