Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/11/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi beats Cipollini on the line. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 2

Petacchi does it again.

Gerolsteiner                                     
7 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.17
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
9 C?dric Herve (Fra) Credit Agricole                                  
10 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
11 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                  0.18
12 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  0.19
13 Mauro Gerosa (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
14 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) De Nardi                                 0.20
15 Julian Dean (NZl) Credit Agricole                                  
16 Graziano Gasparre (Ita) De Nardi                                   
17 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
18 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank                                  
19 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco                                            
20 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
21 Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
22 Marco Zanotti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
23 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Alessio-Bianchi                             
24 Gr?gory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
25 Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
26 Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Lotto-Domo                                  
27 Lilian Jegou (Fra) Credit Agricole                                 
28 Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                   
29 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Lampre                                        
30 Andrus Aug (Est) Domina Vacanze                                    
31 Igor Astarloa (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                        
33 Mirko Celestino (Ita) Saeco                                        
34 Marcus Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                    
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                             
36 Robert Forster (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
37 Ludo Dierckxssens (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
38 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          
39 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                            
40 Andreas Klier (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
41 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                     
42 Alberto Loddo (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
43 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank                                     
44 Rolf Aldag (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
45 Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres          
46 Michael Albasini (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
47 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone   
48 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio-Bianchi                                
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
50 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre                                         
51 Serguei Gontchar (Ukr) De Nardi                                    
52 Guillermo Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                
53 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Lampre                                     
54 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                
55 Piotr Wadecki (Pol) Lotto-Domo                                     
56 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
57 Andreas Kloeden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                
58 Michael Skelde (Den) Alessio-Bianchi                               
59 Oskar Camenzind (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
60 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                                 
61 Andrej Hauptman (Slo) Lampre                                       
62 Roberto Petito (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                 
63 Rubens Lobato Elvire (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    
64 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco                                         
65 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                
66 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                  
67 Leif Hoste (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                        
68 Marcell Strauss (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                 
69 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
70 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
71 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                
72 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                   
73 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                      
74 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
75 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
76 Marco Milesi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
77 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
78 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                     
79 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
80 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              
81 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team                               
82 Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
83 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                       
84 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
85 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                         
86 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
87 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
88 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Credit Agricole                          
89 Alexandre Naulleau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                    
90 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
91

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment