Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini takes the win for Quick Step ahead of Erik Zabel (Milram) and Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini takes the win for Quick Step ahead of Erik Zabel (Milram) and Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Paolo Bettini takes stage win and overall lead.

                      

135 Alessandr Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas                          

136 Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

137 Serge Baguet (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                      

138 Benat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        

139 Andrus Aug (Est) Acqua Sapone                                 

140 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare            1.22

141 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        1.25

142 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team       

143 Gene Bates (Aus) Team L.P.R.                                   

144 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Acqua Sapone                       1.39

145 Simone Masciareli (Ita) Acqua Sapone                          

146 Jose Joaqin Rojas Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team     1.44

147 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team        

148 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

149 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears          

150 Andy Flickinger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

151 Mauro Facci (Ita) Barloworld                                  

152 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                              

153 Lars Michaelsen (Den) Team CSC                                

154 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                  

155 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                           

156 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       

157 Steven De Jongh (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                   

158 Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Team Milram                            

159 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Davitamon-Lotto                            

160 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears           

161 Mirko Allegrini (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare               

162 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                    

163 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   

164 Henk Vogels (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                          2.17

165 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                            

166 Alessandr Cortinovis (Ita) Team Milram                         

167 Luciano A Pagliarini (Bra) Saunier Duval-Prodir               

168 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram                             

169 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Liquigas                               

170 Bram Schmitz (Ned) T-Mobile Team                               

171 Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

172 Laurent Mangel (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          

173 Enrico Poitschke (Ger) Team Milram                            

174 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                      

175 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                        

176 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      

177 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Liquigas                                 

178 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

179 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita) Acqua Sapone                           

180 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Davitamon-Lotto                           

181 Wim Vansevenant (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                         

182 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon-Lotto                          

183 Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare              3.37

184 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick Step-Innergetic                 3.50

185 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step-Innergetic                     

186 Enrico Degano (Ita) Barloworld                             4.34

187 Matteo Priamo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

188 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                         

189 Marco Milesi (Ita) Liquigas                                    

190 Simon Gerrans (Aus) AG2R Prevoyance                        6.03

191 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare           6.13

192 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        8.17

193 Samuele Marzoli (Ita) Team L.P.R.                          8.26

194 Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2R Prevoyance                       8.58

195 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Credit Agricole                           

196 Sven Krauss (Ger) Gerolsteiner                             9.19

197 Andreas Kloden (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            

198 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                  

199 Isaac Galvez Loopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears

 

Overall rankings after stage 1:

1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic      04:08:45

2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Milram                                 0.04

3 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole                           0.06

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment