Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/8/2006| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Paolo Bettini takes the win for Quick Step ahead of Erik Zabel (Milram) and Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Paolo Bettini takes the win for Quick Step ahead of Erik Zabel (Milram) and Thor Hushovd (Credit Agricole). Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Paolo Bettini takes stage win and overall lead.

Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone         

68 Pedro Arreitunandia (Spa) Barloworld                           

69 Sebastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                        

70 Emanuele Sella (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                 

71 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          

72 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        

73 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R Prevoyance                           

74 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                        

75 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) T-Mobile Team                              

76 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                          

77 Luca Ascani (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                      

78 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears             

79 Massimo Iannetti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                              

80 Gregory Rast (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                      

81 Claudio Corioni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                          

82 Juan Anto Flecha Gianonni (Spa) Rabobank                       

83 Luca Paolini (Ita) Liquigas                                 0.16

84 Paul Crake (Aus) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                       

85 Steve Zampieri (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                    

86 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                      0.19

87 Isidro Nozal Vega (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team          0.22

88 Joseba Albizu (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       0.29

89 Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank                                  

90 Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas                                  

91 Paride Grillo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                  

92 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare              

93 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare                   

94 Michele Maccanti (Ita) Team L.P.R.                             

95 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        

96 Alessandr Petacchi (Ita) Team Milram                           

97 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone    

98 Inigo Chaurreau (Spa) AG2R Prevoyance                           

99 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick Step-Innergetic                    

100 Daniele Contrini (Ita) Team L.P.R.                            

101 Stephan Schreck (Ger) T-Mobile Team                           

102 Sascha Urweider (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                  

103 Ruben Perez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           

104 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team               

105 Christoph Mengin (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                     

106 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         0.38

107 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone        0.43

108 Marco Velo (Ita) Team Milram                                  

109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld                             

110 Ludovic Auger (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                        

111 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Lampre-Fondital                       

112 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) Caisse d'Epargne-Illes Balears         

113 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) Barloworld                             

114 Mark Scanlon (Irl) AG2R Prevoyance                            

115 Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare           

116 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team CSC                                

117 Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC                               

118 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Credit Agricole                       0.56

119 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

120 Aaron Kemps (Aus) Liberty Seguros-W?rth Team                  

121 Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                          

122 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                       

123 Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner                                  

124 Mickael Delage (Fra) Fran?aise des Jeux                       

125 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R Prevoyance                          

126 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Credit Agricole                        1.03

127 Elio Aggiano (Ita) Team L.P.R.                                

128 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team CSC                           1.11

129 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                        

130 David Herrero (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

131 Mads Christensen (Den) Barloworld                             

132 Frederic Bessy (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit par Telephone          

133 Viatchesl Ekimov (Rus) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team     

134 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment