Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

News & Results

03/9/2005| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results ? Stage 1

Petacchi wins first Italian ProTour stage.

Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

87 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                  

88 Jan Hruska (Cze) Liberty Seguros Team                               

89 Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Domina Vacanze                                 

90 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            

91 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank                                  

92 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         

93 Jose Luis Carrasco Gamiz (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

94 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team

95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

96 Aitor Gonzalez Jimenez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                     

97 Fabio Baldato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                  

98 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

99 Jos? Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

100 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Liberty Seguros Team                    

101 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare                   

102 Sergio Miguel M. Paulinho (Por) Liberty Seguros Team       

103 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Credit Agricole                           

104 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          

105 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

106 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            

107 Matthias Kessler (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              

108 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                

109 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              

110 S?bastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole                           

111 Baden Cooke (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                              

112 Fr?d?ric Guesdon (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                         

113 Sandy Casar (Fra) Fran?aise Des Jeux                               

114 C?dric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone             

115 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre-Caffita                           

116 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                

117 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                                

118 Leif Hoste (Bel) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team               

119 Matthew White (Aus) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone              

120 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                        

121 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                      

122 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Quick.Step                                    

123 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         

124 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team CSC                                       

125 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

126 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                           

127 Mikel Pradera Rodriguez (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne

128 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) Fran?aise Des Jeux                            

129 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Naturino-Sapore di Mare                 

130 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Davitamon-Lotto                           

131 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Quick.Step                                   

132 Michael Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank                                    

133 Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Credit Agricole                          

134 Michele Gobbi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                                

135 Andrea Ferrigato (Ita) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                 

136 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi               

137 Jure Golcer (Slo) Acqua & Sapone-Adria Mobil                      

138 Iker Leonet Iza (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne               

139 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom                           

140 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team            

141 Daniel Atienza Urendez (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone

142 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step                                   

143 Martin Elmiger (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       

144 Roger Hammond (GBr) Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Team   

145 Andreas Kl?den (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 

146 David Herrero Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                    

147 Michele Scarponi (Ita) Liberty Seguros Team                       

148 Joan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne         

149 Luis Felipe Laverde Jimenez (Col) Ceramica Panaria-Navigare       

150 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Illes Balears-Caisse d'Epargne                

151 Giovanni Lombardi

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment