Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/10/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Petacchi takes the win ahead of Zabel. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

Tirreno-Adriatico Results - Stage 1

Petacchi beats Zabel; takes overall lead.

Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
85 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
86 Martin Derganc (Slo) Domina Vacanze                                
87 Jan Schaffrath (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                 
88 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
89 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                      
90 Daniele Nardello (Ita) T-Mobile Team                               
91 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                                  
92 Davide Bramati (Ita) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
93 Peter Farazijn (Bel) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
94 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                      
95 Rony Martias (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                          
96 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
97 Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
98 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                  
99 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                    
100 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
101 Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze                            
102 Gabriele Balducci (Ita) Saeco                                     
103 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria-Margres                     
104 Massimo Strazzer (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
105 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi                             
106 Alessio Galletti (Ita) Domina Vacanze                             
107 M?d?ric Clain (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
108 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Lampre                                   
109 Marco Velo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                                    
110 Sven Montgomery (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                
111 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   
112 Eugeni Petrov (Rus) Saeco                                         
113 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank                                       
114 Servais Knaven (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
115 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank                                          
116 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                          
117 St?phane Auge (Fra) Credit Agricole                               
118 Cristian Gasperoni (Ita) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                  
119 Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                       
120 Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
121 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone              
122 Devis Miorin (Ita) De Nardi                                       
123 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
124 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank                                      
125 Michele Gobbi (Ita) De Nardi                                      
126 Mickael Pichon (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                       
127 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
128 Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole                              
129 Niki Aebersold (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
130 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) De Nardi                                     
131 Laszio Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon                         
132 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie             
133 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
134 Johann Tschopp (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
135 Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                    
136 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                
137 Sergio Barbero (Ita) Lampre                                       
138 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                     
139 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
140 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Saeco                                
141 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Domo                                 
142 Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                   
143 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                      
144 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon                            
145 Timothy Johnson (USA) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        
146 Igor Pugaci (Mda) De Nardi                                        
147 Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                             0.23
148 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Saeco                                      
149 Mario Scirea (Ita) Domina Vacanze                              0.25
150 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Domina Vacanze                          
151 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  0.51
152 Uwe Hardter (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                 1.01
153 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
154 Jaun Jos? Cobo Acebo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                   
155 Jacky Durand (Fra) Landbouwkrediet-Colnago                        
156 Janek Tombak (Est) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
157 S?bastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere                1.45
158 Leonardo Giordani (Ita) De Nardi                               2.14
159 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco                                 2.18
160 Damien Nazon (Fra) Credit Agricole

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment