Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

Edo wins final stage; Rodriguez takes overall win.

80 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              
81 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                        0.55
82 Jose Antonio Lopez Gil (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                
83 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                    
84 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                               
85 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
86 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                              0.58
87 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                  1.08
88 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     1.09
89 Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           1.11
90 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                              1.30
91 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  2.21
92 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           2.28
93 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                2.51
94 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                            
95 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                          4.55
96 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                             
97 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                      
98 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                                  
99 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                     
100 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
101 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         4.59
102 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                                
103 Marcus Fothen (Ger) Gerolsteiner                              5.43
DNF Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                              
DNF Uwe Peschel (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                   
DNF Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC                                      
DNF Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                    
DNF Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina               
DNF Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                     
DNF Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
DNF Mauro Zinetti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie           
DNF Mikel Gazta?aga (Spa) Cafes Baque                                
DNS Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems

Final overall rankings:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir       21:21:03
2 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir               0.02
3 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       0.04
5 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                             
6 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                    
7 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
8 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                         0.07
9 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                              
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
11 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                      0.11
12 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                   0.30
13 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone            0.34
14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                 0.44
15 Peter L?ttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                              0.51
16 Alex Z?lle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                       1.00
17 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            1.26
18 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                
19 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                 1.52
20 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                    1.53
21 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca              2.00
22 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                          2.31
23 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           3.09
24 Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner                                  4.08
25 Jos? Luis Arrieta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     
26 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                     7.29
27 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                          8.13
28 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                        8.47
29 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                    11.23
30 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                12.38
31 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                            12.52
32 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                 13.50
33 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         14.04
34 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                         15.53
35 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          16.43
36 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                      16.58
37 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           18.43
38 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                             18.53
39 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  18.56
40 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         19.06
41 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment