Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 5

Edo wins final stage; Rodriguez takes overall win.

March 26, 2004: Stage 5: Solsona - Parets de Vall?s (169 km):
1 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia       03:59:15
2 Josep Jufre (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                    
3 M. A. Martin Perdiguero (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  
4 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                       
5 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                           
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie       0.02
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
8 Iban Mayo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                                  
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                     
10 Koldo Gil (Spa) Liberty Seguros                                   
11 Alberto Contador (Spa) Liberty Seguros                            
12 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                       
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir                    0.05
14 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                             
15 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo                           
16 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC                                 
17 Aitor Gonzalez (Spa) Fassa Bortolo                                
18 Aitor Osa (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                             
19 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Team CSC                                    
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto                      
21 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                     0.09
22 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                   
23 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                   
24 Jos? Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                               
25 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                             
26 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                   
27 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                     
28 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                     
29 David Bernabeu (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                
30 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                                  
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank                                    
32 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
33 Iker Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                               
34 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                             
35 I?igo Cuesta (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone               
36 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                              
37 Aritz Arruti (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
38 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                                 
39 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                                
40 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia                       
41 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
42 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC                                         
43 Rub?n Plaza (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                              
44 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
45 Ruben Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
46 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                              
47 Alex Zuelle (Swi) Phonak Hearing Systems                          
48 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                            
49 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
50 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone           
51 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                 
52 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                               
53 Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                     0.25
54 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                                    
55 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              
56 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                
57 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                       
58 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                             
59 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
60 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia                                   
61 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone         
62 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                           
63 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                          
64 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie              
65 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone             
66 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                           0.30
67 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                           
68 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         
69 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                            
70 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                           
71 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie          
72 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir                       
73 Hector Guerra (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
74 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                   
75 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                     
76 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                              
77 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                0.40
78 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                             
79 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                                   0.52

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment