Setmana Catalana - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2004| 0 comments
by Thomas Valentinsen

Setmana Catalana - Stage 4

The return of Leipheimer; Rodriguez leads overall.

12.49
32 Cedric Vasseur (Fra) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        13.41
33 Angel Edo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                                13.52
34 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                 14.03
35 Andrei Zintchenko (Rus) Milaneza Maia                        15.46
36 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                         16.20
37 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank                                     16.35
38 Roberto Heras (Spa) Liberty Seguros                          18.36
39 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                        18.43
40 Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza Maia                            18.46
41 Thorwald Veneberg (Ned) Rabobank                             19.27
42 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone    19.31
43 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Fassa Bortolo                        19.39
44 Txema Del Olmo (Spa) Milaneza Maia                           19.48
45 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone        21.01
46 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Saunier Duval-Prodir                      21.55
47 Jos? Gutierrez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  22.07
48 David Blanco (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                        23.08
49 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Liberty Seguros                         23.14
50 Santiago Blanco (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                          23.22
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank                                   23.51
52 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                      23.58
53 Marco Fertonani (Ita) Phonak Hearing Systems                 24.32
54 David Navas (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                      24.35
55 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                      27.50
56 Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC                                27.54
57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) Phonak Hearing Systems                  28.03
58 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone          
59 Santiago Perez (Spa) Phonak Hearing Systems                  29.24
60 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi              30.10
61 Carlos Torrent (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina              30.56
62 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo                            30.59
63 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Liberty Seguros                       31.23
64 Rene Andrle (Cze) Liberty Seguros                            33.06
65 Igor Glez. Galdeano (Spa) Liberty Seguros                    34.30
66 Jos? Garcia Acosta (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                   
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Fassa Bortolo                         34.46
68 Oscar Mason (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         36.56
69 Aitor Silloniz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                       37.19
70 Hugo Sabido (Por) Milaneza Maia                              38.53
71 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile Team                         39.11
72 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) T-Mobile Team                             
73 Dermot Nally (Irl) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                40.30
74 Anton Luengo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                         41.40
75 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank                                 41.41
76 Tomas Konecny (Cze) T-Mobile Team                            42.01
77 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank                               43.08
78 Aitor Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                                    
79 Sergio Perez (Spa) Cafes Baque                               43.50
80 Julio Lopez (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                              45.43
81 Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC                             46.10
82 Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner                           47.03
83 Jos? Julia (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca                          47.13
84 Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie     47.21
85 Alberto Gonzalez (Col) Saunier Duval-Prodir                  49.56
86 Juan Gomis (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir                            
87 Julen Urbano (Spa) Cafes Baque                               50.06
88 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina              52.33
89 Javier Perez (Spa) Costa De Almeria-Paternina                55.36
90 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team                              55.54
91 Andr? Korff (Ger) T-Mobile Team                                  
92 Isaac Galvez (Spa) Illes Balears-Banesto                     56.12
93 Lizuarte Manuel Martins (Por) Milaneza Maia                  58.16
94 Dario Andriotto (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         
95 Bruno Castanheira (Por) Milaneza Maia                            
96 Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie        
97 Oscar Laguna (Spa) Relax-Bodysol                                 
98 Giulio Tomi (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie         58.47
99 Ren? Haselbacher (Aut) Gerolsteiner                        1.00.19
100 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC                              1.03.00
101 Brian Vandborg (Den) Team CSC                                   
102 Joseba Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi                   1.06.34
103 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) T-Mobile Team                    1.07.07
104

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment